RAID: Shadow Legends Tier List

spacer

Our tier list is designed to help you get an overall understanding of where champions can be used in the game. This information is not set in stone and should all depend on your personal account and where you are in the game. Only use this list as a guide to get an overall understanding of where you can utilise the champion not if you should keep it or not. Masteries in our builds are for “general use” there are many combinations of masteries depending on how you are using your champions in the game.

spacer
spacer
NameOverall RatingClan BossFaction WarsSpiderDragonFire KnightIce GolemArena DefArena Atk
Lamibur21.5222222
Kinagashi3.53.523.53.52.533
Helicath5554.54.5544
Lady Eresh332.522.522.53.5
Deliana3.53442.53.54.53.5
Bivald of the Thorn44543.54.543.5
Raf-Matab3.5142.52.543.53.5
Gaius The Gleeful423.53.53.544.55
Ginro the Stork32222243
Gronjarr435333.533
Cromax Moonblood32.5332.52.52.52.5
Krakarth2.53332322
Zii Ixchi22223233
Liburga2.543534.522
Nari The Lucky3.51.53.5333.533
Yumeko54.5455555
Medicus32.532.52.532.52.5
Spymaster21111122
Sir Artimage3.53.54.53.54.5444
Trugorr2.5311.511.533
Theresc31.533333.53.5
Boragar the Elder4343.52553
Fylja3.524.53.544.53.53.5
Cagebound332.52.523.522
Archbishop Pinthroy4343.53.53.53.54
Andryssia33.52.532433.5
Karato Foxhunter44444.5455
Guurda Bogbrew3333.523.52.52
Arndulf3.52334.5344
Old Ghrukkus333.53.543.522
Kunoichi44.543.53.5422
Lady Quilen32132344
Danag Skullreap42.5442.5444.5
Holsring3.5413.5542.53.5
Jingwon21.5222322
Opardin Clanfather343333.53.51
Broodlord2.51.53.51.532.51.51.5
Visionary444.54.534.54.55
Masamoto333.53.52.53.53.53.5
Itinerant22.5322311
Ordinator30.5332.52.52.53
Castigator3.52.53.533.53.51.51.5
Gliseah Soulguide4.53.554.53.54.554
Chaagur4.54.555454.55
Misericord32.5333344
Umetogi33.5334344
Tatura Rimehide5555354.54.5
Mithrala Lifebane4.554.554.554.54
Scion2.51.5222223.5
Aleksandr the Sharpshooter42.5443.544.54.5
Urticata3.543.554.541.51.5
Wythir the Crowned4444444.51.5
Kyoku5554.54555
Gamuran3.51222544
Vildrax333.53.53.53.53.53.5
Konstantin the Dayborn423.53.53.534.55
Vlad the Nightborn43.543.5344.54.5
Duhr the Hungerer3.524.523242.52
Demytha4.5554.54.54.54.542
Thylessia4.52.50543.54.544.5
Scabrius44.50342.5434
Sigmund the Highshield3.53.54.52.53.52.54.544
Tunnel Steward0.50.500.511111
Slicer0.50.500.511111
Icebound Prospector10.500.511111
Line Infantry1.510111111
Chemist10.500.511111
Herald10.500.511111
Admonitor1.520111211
Cultist110111111
Heartpiercer10.500.511111
Redeemer10.500.511211
Sniper2.520222.5212
Dhampir10.50222122
Dead Crusader110111111
Vulpine1.510113112
Skellag10.500.511111
Skullsquire10.500.511111
Vilespawn1.510113112
Pitspawn1.510112.5112
Pit Cur1.510111122
Incubus10.500.511111
Lemure10.500.511111
Throatcutter0.50.500.511111
Tracker1.510113112
Suntribe10.500.511111
Warchanter10.500.511111
Saurus30.50332233
Stalker10.500.511111
Hardscale10.500.511111
Skinner10.500.511111
Thrasher0.50.500.511111
Hungerer0.50.500.511111
Oldbeard1.510112.5112
Frostskin0.50.500.511111
Brute10.500.511111
Sandbow0.50.500.511111
Crusher210111111
Outrider210343344
Shieldguard310433333
Outlander10.500.511211
Pit Fighter0.50.500.511111
Spiritwalker10.500.511111
Head Taker0.50.500.511111
Dervish10.500.511111
Ritualist10.500.511111
Vigilante0.50.500.511111
Militia0.50.500.511111
Crusader10.500.511111
Pilgrim10.500.511211
Intercessor10.500.511111
Sergeant0.50.500.511111
Battle Sister0.50.500.511111
Drillmaster10.500.511111
Satyr10.500.511111
Windtalker0.50.500.511111
Elfguard2102.512.5211
Kalvalax5554.554544.5
Yeoman1.50.501.50.51.50.50.50.5
Sister Militant10.50110.510.50.5
Preacher11.500.51.50.50.50.50.5
Novitiate11.500.51.50.50.50.50.5
Knecht0.50.500.50.50.50.50.50.5
Deathknight1100.50.510.50.50.5
Hellhound0.50.500.50.50.50.50.50.5
Roric Wyrmbane33553.54433
Death Hound1.5200.520.50.51.52.5
Jaeger0.50.500.511111
Aristocrat0.50.500.511111
Frontline Warrior0.50.500.511111
Fireblade10.500.511111
Squire0.50.500.511111
Commander210321222
Duelist0.50.500.511111
Word Bearer0.50.500.511111
Archer1.510111111
Stalwart10.500.511111
Ranger10.50110.5111
Magekiller0.50.500.50.50.50.50.50.5
Lurker1.52.500.52.50.50.50.50.5
Warboy10.500.510.5110.5
Troglodyte1100.5110.50.50.5
Thrall0.5200.522222
Bully0.50.500.50.50.50.50.50.5
Swordsman1.5200.521.510.50.5
Pikeman0.50.500.50.50.50.50.50.5
Bandit1.5200.520.510.50.5
Axeman10.500.510.510.51
Lumberer1.51.520.51.50.51.511
Teumesia4.54554.53.553.53.5
Leorius the Proud4.5554.554555
Urogrim454.5454422
Conellia3.523.53.53.53444
Magnarr4344.543.54.54.55
Jurojin342.52.5223.51.51.5
Candleguard2.522.53322.533
Ashwalker2.5133.53.53433
Hellfreak22.5322.52.52.51.51.5
Tolf the Maimed2.50.530.521.5233
Mother Cybele33.543324.542.5
Gwynneth3.54.54.544.51.53.53.53.5
Taya3.5433543.522
Dark Kael5554.554.554.54.5
Varl the Destroyer3.534.53334.54.54.5
Ba Satha54.5554.54555
Vasal of the Seal444.53.54.533.544
Ninja4.5553.54.53.54.544.5
Venomage44.54.544.5442.52.5
Cleopterix3.52.54.53.53.533.53.54.5
Pharsalas Gravedirt21.541.52.53222
Tuhanarak4.545444544
Versulf the Grim455332.54.54.54.5
Nobel315333444
Siegehulk4254.5444.54.54.5
Gory313.522.53333
Skathix3.534.54434.532.5
Lady Kimi4.52.55544555
Hoforees the Tusked31.55333331.5
Hellborn Sprite2.541.51.51.5220.50.5
Odachi32.5434342.52.5
Assassin2.5322.532.52.50.50.5
Mycolus2.541.52.522210.5
Hurndig4.5354.54.54555
Ramantu Drakesblood4.535444455
Gorlos Hellmaw3.52.553.533344
Hotatsu4443.53.52.54.533
Chani32.54.53.5433.53.54
Genbo the Dishonored42.54.53.5333.54.54.5
Burangiri434.543.5333.53.5
Marauder212.51.51421.51.5
Vagabond32.54332.533.53.5
Helior4354.543.54.544
Geomancer4.554.5534534
Ruel the Huntmaster42544.5453.54.5
Fenshi33.53.53.54.5541.51.5
Mordecai424.55334.53.53.5
Riho Bonespear44.54.54.53.543.54.54.5
Skimfos the Consumed32543.54433
Giscard the Sigiled3.534.543.53433
Underpriest Brogni4.555543554
Bloodmask1.512.521.51.5111
Infiltrator1.52.520.52.5120.50.5
Lifetaker2.513.5214222
Conscript1.521.510.51110.5
Fanatic2.534.5232222
Chonoru32.54.533343.54
Toragi The Frog4543.54.54.54.52.52.5
Oboro333.543.52.53.53.53.5
Sachi3.544.53.542.54.544
Jintoro45553.5343.53.5
Genzin43543.54.54.544
Yoshi the Drunkard3.534.53.53.53.5344.5
Astralon3.5253.543.54.555
Prundar324.53.52.522.53.52
Klodd Beastfeeder333332444
Godseeker Aniri4453.53.52.5453.5
Fodbor The Bard4254.5353.544
Tarshon3.53.54.5422.544.54.5
Lodric Falconheart454322422
Pestilus3.5442233.533.5
Quargan The Crowned32.543.521.5333
Abyssal2.514.521.51.5222
Flailer212111111
Cardiel4.5553.5454.54.55
Samar Gemcursed314.52323.54.52.5
Countess Lix42.5554454.54.5
Nogdar The Headhunter3.5143233.53.53.5
Boltsmith1.50.520.51.51.5223.5
Deacon Armstrong4.555544.54.555
Scrapper2.511.5121.5322
Runekeeper Dazdurk444.533.5344.54.5
Sicia Flametongue4.54554.554.544
Uugo4.5454.54.544.54.54.5
Old Hermit Jorrg44.5543.53444
Sanguinia33.54333.5333
Dhukk the Pierced4.53.554.54.54544
Fahrakin the Fat44.542.545445
Anax3.54.54.53.533.53.51.52
Ursala the Mourner4454.544554
Armina42.54.5543.54.54.54.5
Vogoth4.54.54.54.545554
Chancellor Yasmin32.54.52.52.533.53.53.5
Melga Steelgirdle42.553.532.54.544
Roxam4454.54.544.53.54.5
King Garog3.523.52.53.544.54.54.5
Iron Brago44.54.543.53544
Kurzad Deepheart324.5442.543.53.5
Rugnor Goldgleam3.53.554.53.52.53.53.53.5
Rector Drath445442453
Balthus Drauglord3442.532.53.533
Nekhret the Great4.5454.54.55555
Achak the Wendarin3.524.553.5343.54.5
Pigsticker2.51312.5321.51.5
Panthera2.532.53242.522.5
Aox the Rememberer454.534.53.5533
Geargrinder31.552.53.52.53.521.5
Ruffstone1.50.50.521.50.51.52.52.5
Grunch Killjoy2.513.53.53.523.533
Tigersoul3.54.53.531.52.531.51.5
Haarken Greatblade3244.52.533.522.5
Yakarl the Scourge4244.53.53.544.54.5
Inquisitor Shamael3.54432.543.53.54.5
Dagger3.53.54.543.5343.53.5
Alaric the Hooded32.543.54343.54
Gerhard the Stone43.54.52.5434.53.53.5
Thea the Tomb Angel3.52.543434.544
Rian the Conjurer4.5354.54344.55
Urost the Soulcage4.55554.53544
Akoth the Seared434.553.524.533
Gomlok Skyhide4.55544.53.54.54.54.5
Archmage Hellmut4.53.54.54.5444.54.54.5
Pyxniel32432.53.5533
Bergoth the Malformed2.534.53313.52.52.5
SkullCrown42444.53.54.555
Bellower3.534.54533.544
Berserker212211233
Bloodbraid212113222
Bloodhorn112111111
Bloodpainter2.523332322
Bogwalker2.5422.533.5322
Bombardier1.522131211
Bone Knight2.542233221
Bulwark352222211
Cataphract212111112
Centurion212111233
Channeler2.523223222
Chaplain222321222
Chevalier223123222
Chopper1.522121222
Coffin Smasher3.542234422
Coldheart4.535545433.5
Confessor2.513332222
Conquerer1.5121132.511
Corpulent Cadaver332131322
Courtier212222223
Crimson Slayer324324223
Crossbowman111111111
Cudgeler1.513222212
Daywalker2.53.53222234
Deathchanter1.512112112
Diabolist325343433
Dilgol324444422
Dolor Lorekeeper2.523322222
Doomscreech344334444
Draconis3333.53.53422
Drowned Bloatwraith2.52332122.52.5
Dunestrider222.5222.5222
Elder232222222
Elhain33.5322.5333.54
Eviscerator2.523332234
Executioner32333.53333
Fellhound3.523335333
Fencer2.513134333
Flesheater1.512112222
Fleshmonger32533.53333
Flinger1.522221222
Fortress Goon223222222
Frozen Banshee3.552252311
Furystoker1.522212121
Galek333.533.533.544
Gator2.522332322
Ghoulish Ranger2.533222222
Gladiator2.533332222
Gloril Brutebane222221222
Gnarlhorn3.514.5454433
Goremask1.512112122
Grandmaster1.522122111
Grappler2.52313.54111
Gravechill Killer352252311
Graybeard314333333
Grinner2.534232333
Grumbler2.53.53222222
Guardian2.523323222
Halberdier222121223
Harrier111112111
Haruspex33.552.543.53.533
Harvester222112222
Hatchet Slinger1.512122212
Headsman1.512211111
Heiress3.54.5323232.52.5
Hellfang222321222
Hexweaver2.5332.533322
Hill Nomad222232222
Hollow2.522333222.5
Honor Guard213222322
Hospitaller2222210.522
Hound Spawn2.512212223.5
Huntress222212222
Hurler1.513112122
Hyria2.53223322.52.5
Ifrit232121222
Interceptor2.51332222.52.5
Ironclad313.5223324.5
Judge2.523322233.5
Judicator1.512212211
Justiciar1.512212211
Kael4443.553.5444.5
Lamellar1.522221211
Madman213221223.5
Magister1.512113211
Magmablood213331322
Magus222211222
Maiden1.512111122
Malbranche111112111
Marked344442333
Marquess42.52.53.543344.5
Marquis2.513322322
Master Butcher323111233
Metalshaper2.5232321.522
Mother Superior2.533232322
Muckstalker1.512111122
Myrmidon2.53.53231322
Mystic Hand223112322
Ogryn Jailer3.534242434
Outlaw Monk241131111
Ox222121222
Pain Keeper3.554443422
Painsmith312222334
Paragon323513233
Penitent223213111
Perforator1.522121122
Pounder1.512122211
Preserver1.512212212
Purgator323.52.53.5333.53.5
Quaestor222122222
Ragemonger232231122
Raider213211222
Reliquary Tender3.53.553.543.542.52.5
Renegade4344.5554.511
Renouncer1.512112111
Retainer2.533.5123322.5
Rocktooth1.512112.5112
Rotting Mage1.512.5111122
Runic Warder2.52.5322.542.52.52.5
Sanctum Protector1.512212211
Seducer3.53.54.54433.53.53.5
Sentinel2.523323222
Siegebreaker1.512113122
Skink1.512112222
Skirmisher2.522222233
Skullsworn222113122
Slasher1.511111122
Slayer222121233
Slitherbrute1.512.5211112
Solaris111111111
Sorceress222223222
Soulbond Bowyer414.54.53.5543.53.5
Spikehead111112111
Spirithost333.533.523.533
Steadfast Marshal1.512221122
Steel Bowyer1.512221122
Stitched Beast213313123
Rockbeast2.5123.512.522.52.5
Stout Axeman1.512113111
Templar2.513212222
Temptress223222222
Zavia4.54.544.555444.5
Yannica43.543.544.544.54.5
Wurlim Frostking3.5343.543443.5
Warlord5554.54.54555
Warchief32323333.53
War Mother33.5322224.54.5
Vizier Ovelis3.553435333
Visix the Unbowed44.554444.53.53.5
Beast Wrestler213111413
Vergumkaar3.5343.53.533.534
Banshee323343333
Venus4.54.5554.554.54.54.5
Avir the Alchemage344.5342322
Valkyrie5554.54.55455
Avenger111111122
Ursuga Warcaller4.55544.544.553.5
Athel3.543.53.5443.53.54
Armiger41.55525522
Arcanist222121222
Theurgist222222222
Tormentor1.512113212
Totem1.523222222
Ripperfist2.522224222
Treefeller1.522122211
Wyvernbane2.523223222
Twinclaw Disciple1.511111212
Valerie33.53332322
Arbalester232121123
Vanguard222121123
Veteran2.542233322
Apothecary3.544444.53.53.54
Wagonbane223221222
Wanderer222122222.5
Anointed2.51313332.52.5
Warmaiden3.524.53.554.5344
Warpriest2.52.52.52.53332.53
Witness1.522222211
Amarantine Skeleton1.512112122
Tyrant Ixlimor4.55553.53444
Wretch1.521112111
Adjudicator213113222.5
Turvold3.544.5334344
Zephyr Sniper313543433
Acolyte334433322.5
Trunda Giltmallet4.524.55444.555
Tormin the Cold3.524543455
Tomb Lord4.5454.55554.54.5
Teela Goremane33323122.52.5
Fayne3.5554.534222
Ghrush the Mangler44.554.54.544.544
Kaiden3.545444534
Tainix Hateflower2.52.52.52.533322
Tuhak the Wanderer4254.544444
Aina44.533.53332.53.5
Alika314.5233344.5
Azure2.52.5422.52.532.52
Baroth the Bloodsoaked2.523.533.54322
Basilisk313342243
Battlesage3.544.53.54.5243.54
Bloodfeather2.534331422.5
Bonekeeper2.532223322
Broadmaw2.535233222
Bushi312222333.5
Cagebreaker2.533332422
Canoness2.543322322
Captain Temila33.5433.53.5422
Cardinal3.52.552.53.533.53.54.5
Catacomb Councilor3432343.53.53.5
Corpse Collector343243422
Crimson Helm3.533233433
Crypt Witch2.532132322
Dark Athel32243223.53.5
Dark Elhain4143.53.53.54.544.5
Deathless2.512131255
Defiled Sinner2.532331222
Delver332133333
Doompriest4.54.5544.53.54.533
Drake213232322
Erinyes343.523.52422
Excruciator324332434
Exemplar34313432.52.5
Faceless3.515133345
Fang Cleric2.52.54.52.53232.52.5
Fenax424.5334544
Flesh-Tearer343242411
Frostbringer333334333
Gala Longbraids33523433.54
Galkut314333.53.544
Golden Reaper3.544.5343344
Gorgorab434.544344.54.5
Grimskin2.513232433
Grizzled Jarl3.54.54.54.53.53.5433
Hellgazer2.53343132.52.5
Hexia33.532433.53.53.5
High Khatun43.5443.53.544.54.5
Hope324333322
Hordin322233344
Husk3.5244.543.543.53.5
Infernal Baroness32.543.53.5232.52.5
Jarang2.533133322.5
Jareg3.55443242.52
Jinglehunter313433444
Jizoh2.533233342.5
Jotun2.543.533.52322
Juliana2.5322.542.52.511
Kallia332223.5223.5
Karam2.542241422
Knight-Errant333132324
Kytis324334344
Lady Etessa224133112.5
Lich314.53.53342.52.5
Lightsworn33.543.534.542.52.5
Lordly Legionary324234.5322
Lua3.52443.54344
Luria3.523443444
Luthiea333.53.543.5334
Madame Serris444.543.53.54.555
Maeve2.534222434
Maneater4.55554.53.5444
Marksman2.542143222
Masked Fearmonger2.522223333
Mausoleum Mage434454.54.544
Miscreated Monster43.555444.544
Missionary2.52223332.52.5
Mistress of Hymns2.525232222
Nazana454444422
Necrohunter2.53323.523.533
Oathbound3.524.544343.53.5
Occult Brawler3531423.511
Peydma44.54443444
Pitiless One212423322
Psylar4.525544544
Rearguard Sergeant3.555433422
Reinbeast2.52322233.53
Relickeeper31223243.54
Ripper221122212
Rock Breaker3.5153.53.53.533.53.5
Romero32.5323.523.533
Rowan342134322
Royal Guard434.55534.52.52.5
Sandlashed Survivor4554444.554
Seeker454444455
Seer525355544
Seneschal333.52323.52.52.5
Sepulcher Sentinel4555423.53.53
Suzerain Katonn313.53.543444
Soulless425443.5555
Skull Lord Var-Gall3.51.55234343
Skartorsis3.524443443
Sir Nicholas4.54.5554.53.54.54.54.5
Siphi the Lost Bride5554.554.5555
Shirimani4254.54444.55
Shamrock33.54333332.5
Sethallia4.535544455
Septimus4.554.5544.54.544
Scyl of the Drakes4.535555544
Saito44.54.534.544.54.54.5
Shaman324.523.52332.5
Shatterbones42534.53.54.54.54.5
Royal Huntsman42.54.5444.5444.5
Sikara2.533.5332.5322
Rotos the Lost Groom44.5434454.55
Roshcard the Tower455444344
Sinesha42.54.54.53.524.555
Robar42444.54455
Harvest Jack3.524.5334444
Skullcrusher454.5444.543.53.5
Skytouched Shaman3.534.54.553.5444
Snorting Thug2.523143333
Souldrinker2.51224233.53.5
Spider3.52.5453.53.53.53.53.5
Stag Knight4.535545544
Richtoff the Bold4443.5544.533
Rhazin Scarhide4.555534.53.544
Steelskull3.543.54.544422
Raglin44544.5544.54
Suwai Firstborn343.5333322
Rae42544.544.555
Tallia3.524344344.5
Queen Eva31.523.53343.53.5
Taurus3.53.53353433
Prince Kymar52.55554.5555
Terrorbeast222225211
Teshada2.533.523222.52.5
Thenasil33.543.532.5333
Torturehelm32214.5233.53.5
Towering Titan33.5313.52322.5
Ultimate Galek435544433
Umbral Enchantress4253.5434.54.54.5
Norog445342.5544
Nethril4.555545444.5
Narma the Returned34.533423.522
Mountain King3.53.5523.523.54.54
Mortu-Macaab3.51222.522.54.54
Minaya3.534.54434.543.5
Ursine Icecrusher2.513131222
Maulie Tankard425443.53.555
Ursine Ironhide3.52543.53.5333
Valla334.53.533433
Vergis3.54.5443.54432.5
Vrask3.53.54.5333422
Warcaster34.53.5333322
Warden2.52.53334.53.522
Whisper345244333
Woad-Painted3.53.523.53.5344.54
Martyr4.5554.545444
Yaga The Insatiable2.5321322.511
Ma’Shalled4.54.5544.554.544.5
Lyssandra5454.545555
Zargala434.53.554.544.54.5
Lydia the Deathsiren555554555
Zelotah343343433
Lugan the Steadfast3.53.55243444
Lord Shazar343134344.5
Lord Champfort424443522
Longbeard444344455
Little Miss Annie33.542343.53.53.5
Lanakis the Chosen444344345
Krisk the Ageless5554.54.54554
Kreela Witch-Arm4.55444.54.54.54.54.5
Khoronar43554.534.544
Kantra the Cyclone435544.5444
Ithos4.5253.54.55555
Inithwe Bloodtwin3.52.5423.53444.5
Ignatius42454344.54.5
Hegemon424244355
Hakkorhn Smashlord3.53444.52.5433
Gurptuk Moss-Beard4334.53.53425
Gurgoh the Augur42553.53.54.555
Grohak the Bloodied3.524434.5244
Ghostborn42554444.54.5
Fu-Shan43.553.54.54.5444.5
Foli43.54333455
Errol313331344
Elenaril3.53.53353422
Elegaius314.543333.53.5
Elder Skarg4.544544444
Duchess Lilitu54554.54.5555
Drokgul the Gaunt333325222
Drexthar Bloodtwin4.54.54544444
Dracomorph4.555555544.5
Cupidus3.53.5443.54.5444
Crypt-King Graal4.542543444
Cruetraxa43.54.52454.544
Cillian the Lucky325344333
Candraphon424.53.5544.555
Bystophus3.514243.53.53.54.5
Brakus the Shifter43.5523534.54
Bloodgorged3242.533344
Blind Seer4454.5454.544
Black Knight44.54.533.53.5444
Big ‘Un424.54544.544
Belanor44.554.543.53.533
Basileus Roanas3.5244.54.54344
Baron3.51.53.54.534334
Bad-el-Kazar4.555554.553.53.5
Astralith323.52.532344.5
Arbiter4.545455555
Angar3.5254.545444
Basher42524444.54.5
Baerdal Fellhammer2.52322.542.522
Atur2.52.53.5233333
Aothar34224.53322
Alure42.55425433
Altan4553434.53.53.5
Adriel2.52.53233222
Tayrel4.554.5554.5544
Abbess42.54.5454.544.54.5
spacer
spacer